Achievements

Achievements

Award winners

Year A & J Buswell Footballer of the year Under 18/17

12/11’s

Buswell Medal

Under 16/15’s

10’s and 9’s,

Stafford Medal

Under 14/13/

8’s and 7”

R.Dau Medal

Under 12/11’s/5’s and 6’s Under 10’s/4’s Female Footballer of the year YG 10-12 YG 7-9 KFC /R. (Sav) Davies Most Improved Award    Best Non Playing Clubman Medal  Best Playing Clubman Award
1964 R. Frisina C. Hannah

G. Cowie

B. Down

T. Hovey

1965 P. Richardson P. Chalk

G. Cowie

 

D. Roberts

D. Cowie

D. Dixon

1966 L. Piparo D. Hollins

B. Crabbe

K. Hough

D. Roberts

L. Calligero

K. Buswell

P. Buswell

1967 P. Roberts M. Savage

T. Hovey

B. Scott

s. Down

P. Upson

R. Maher

1968 A. Campbell R. Armstrong

G. Zanotti

M. Bollam

K. Chester

R. Maher

P. Upson

G. Glendinning

1969 R. Jaques G. Green

D. Warbuton

T. Nisbett

R. Maher

 

G. Gawned

D. Harvey

A. Cransberg

S. O’Callahan

1970 D. Rumens

R. Harris

P. Upson

R. Maher

M. Hollands

R. Gawned

R. Sheridan

S. Murray

R. Chester

1971 M. Gibson

K. Hannah

T. Howlett

R. Chester

A. Cransberg

D. Taylor

K. Buswell

P. Warrick

M. Collett

1972 J. Robinson

R. Maher

T. Bastow

S. O’Callahan

R. Sheridan

S. Larson

M. Panizza

P. Warrick

D. Gledell

1973 M. Hollins

R. Buswell

N. Long

S. Wallace

P. Johnson

M Taylor

M. Panizza

N. Ashton

A. Glendinning

D. Platts

1974 P. Old

S. O’Callaghan

S. Larson

P. Johnson

G. Jamiseson

G. Thornton

B. Panizza

D. Monteath

M. Stevens

T. Colgan

1975 P. Willis M. Panizza

G. Bowles

W. Hart

D. Platts

A. Glendinning

M. Sears

W. Peake

W. Hayres

1976 R. Garlett P. Willis

N. Gough

G..Steeden

C. Jamison

D. Platts

M. Stevens

J. Thompson

T. Colgan

M. Saunders

F. Maguire

1977 G. Bowles

A. Eaton

D. Platts

A. Glendinning

G. Howard

W. Hayres

D. Amonini

R.Kelly

T. Jackson

B. Howard

1978 D. Platts

G. Thornton

T. Dagostino

W. Hayres

T. Colgan

I. Rewell

P. Loton

D. Amonini

G. Spry

J. Palmer

P. Bain

S. Davey

S. Creasey

1979 M. Robinson

K. Depiazzi

W. Hayres

T. Bottigal

S. Heasman

T. Jackson

T. Cowdrey

S. Heasman

T. Williamson

B. Maiden

B. Rozmanies

S. Maher

D. Markwell

1980 B. Rozmaniec M. Robinson

K. Depiazzi

T. Bottigal

J. Versace

S. Quartermaine

G. Hayres

D. Host

T. Williamson

B. Rozmaniec

D. Murray

G. Denning

S. Maher

1981 T. Murtha C. Lagan P. Loton P. Buswell

D. Murray

I. Cunningham

A. Oddy

J. Prosser

S. Best
1982 D. Kowal m. Bassett S. Quartermaine

T. Cowdrey

S. Keeler

J. Stein

M. Crane

T. Kenny

I. Bailey

D. Kowal

M. Shaw
1983 P. Cransberg P. Cransberg D. Murray

T. Thorn

I. Cunninggham

J. Ninyette

M. Crain

J. Bottegal

D. Coram

J. McGillivray

G. Buswell
1984 D. Murray D. Danns D. Murray

G. Jones

E. Sharp

D. Fennel

B. Adkins

A. Birch

J. Devinish
1985 P. Hinks D. Murray C. Dau

M. Crain

M. Brown

D. Coram

P. Hinks

W. Dyer

C. Dau
1986 D. Moore D. Markwell D. Moore

G. Bradbrook

A. Birch

J. Rice

P. Gasmer

B. Gleadell

J. Rice

G. Bradbrook

1987 R. Carthew M. Crain M. Sofield

J. Bodegall

R. Carthew

D. Skane

J. Ingram

A. Birch

S. Jarvis
1988 B. Scott G. Bradbrook B. Scott

j. Rice

S. Erbe

B. Gleadell

R. Hinchcliffe

M. Smith

D. Jefferies
1989 M Sofield M. Sofield G. Shaw R. Cathew
1990 J. Rice J. Rice

 

C. Corma

S. Cross

P. Bailey

J. Fogarty

B. Davie s

A. Hunter

A. Waugh S. Fennell
1991 R. Carthew R. Carthew K. Lilly

S. Nani

J. Fogarty

T. Williams

A. Hunter

S. McGee

A. Depassey J. Fogarty
1992 M Warren T. Lange K. Murphy C. Herring

B. Kuyer

M. Warren

B. Kuyer

S. Wright

D. Depassey B. Kuyer
1993 A Hunter J. Jones L. Parrish

W. Hughes

M. Warren

A. Hunter

A. Williams

D. Upson

k. Murphy S. McGee
1994 K. Murphy K. Murphy E. Byfeild

K. Kelman

M. Warren

A. Buswell

M. Donovan

D. Simpson

B. Haines P. Davidson A. Buswell
1995 W. Blake C. Herring M. Page

W. Blake

C. Hosking

D. Dellafranca

D. Harper

M. Donavan

D. Rynasevycz D. Depassey S. Waylen
1996 M. Warren D.Depassey M. Warren A. Thomas S. Murphy
1997 T. Cooper L. Buswell T. Cooper B. Crow

M. Donovan

G. Smith M. Page B. Hay
1998 C. Migliore T. Cooper B. Crowe J. Old

C. Migliore

G. Radburn

P. Cordi S. Wright M. Bevis
1999 B. Crowe G. Wandell B. Crowe

B. Blythe

L. Rees

A. Roukens

S. Fleay

M. Chesterfield

D. Quinn C. Hicks A. Roukens
2000 C. Migliore B. Crowe

 

C. Migliore

K. Black

A. Roukens

S. Fleay

J. Williams

R. Wallis T. Fitzgerald A. Roukens
2001 R. Butson B. Hay R. Butson

D. Spice

B. Hosking

N. Morgan

J. Blythe

B. Buswell K. Westbrook N. Morgan
2002 S. Fleay T. Lamera S. Fleay

L. Dix

D. Johnson

K. Munnings

C. Price

G. McColl K. Watts D. Johnston

R. Tuia

2003 W. Lammie B. Francis

J. Williams

W. Lammie

J. Blythe

J. Dix

R. Daniels

Z. Woulfsbauer

W. Lammie J. Stobus Z. Wolfsbauer

J. Buswell

2004 S. Fleay T. Bairstow

S. Fleay

J. Greenmount

B. Dulreid

R. Smith J. Greenmount J. Harris R. Smith

L. McNaughton

2005 S. Pollard M. Johnston

R. Page

R. Smith

S. Pollard

C. Rota

M. Wilkinson

F. Miller

T. Murdock L. Cahill F. Miller

S. Buswell

2006 H. Hutcherson R.Baily

D. Johnston

H. Hutcherson

M. Wilkinson

D. Hazwood

M. Isles

S. Howard

W. Fennell

K. Francis L. Cahill M. Isles

J. Buswell

2007 F. Miller S. Pollard C. Rota

F. Miller

W. Fennell

S. Howard

H. Mitchell

R. Wells R. Lammie T. Elgiott

S. Howard

2008 H. Borch S. Grahame

A. Wasilan

H. Borch

F. Miller

B. Piggott

J. Dobson

N. Hayres

A. Nguyen T. Carbone B. Piggott

P. Dellaca

2009 S. Grahame S. Grahame J. Smith

M. Wilkinson

K. Smith

N. Hayres

J. Dobson

J. O’Byrne P. Johnston L. McRobert

J. Dellaca

2010 K. Smith C. Lammie K. Smith

K. Bumann

J. Wilson J. Hastie B. Dellaca J. Wilson

C. Dellaca

 

2011 D. Stein T. Yarran

L. Jarniki

J. Simpson

K. Smith

D. Stein D. Stein G. Smith J. Hynes

B. Jerez

2012 D. Stein C. McCamish D. Stein

J. Dartnell

J. Bignell F. Winfield L. Wright N. Trinder

J. Bignell

2013 R. Bennell J. Bignell R. Bennell D. Johnston S. Horner R. Bennell

D. Johnston

2014 L. Riley J. Haisma S. Stein

J. Haisma

K. Giankulos

L. Riley

J. Montgomerie

J. Haisma D. Gibellini

T. Kirby

K. Giankulos
2015 R. Bennell A. Carbello J. Buswell

L. Riley

R. Bennell

B. Ross

T. Robertson

L. Evans-Thompson

D. Willmore

C. McFeeteres

L. Evans-Thompson
2016 J. Heywood C. McKenzie S. Odonahue

N. Butler

K. Templemen

 

 

B. Jones

J. Tiessen

J. Heywood

C. Elwood C.Elwood D.Carr J. Wright R. Cross

 

M. Devenish
2017 B. Jones T. Allen T. Nixon

J. Heywood

T. Sears

 

J. Radford

B. Jones

 

P. Trowles T. deRidder P.Trowles J. Crossman V. Bridge

 

K. Simpson
2018 I. Nixon L. Martin R. Boluis

K. Szyszka

I. Nixon

L. Kickett

M. Bain J. Bailey M. Bain L. Martin P. Kearney Z. Hiscox

Please note teams include the Marist Bros. , Wendovervale, Wollaston and Glen Padden